Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Stories From Kiribati

Stories

Stories Post New Entry

40th Independence Celebration Program (Week)

Posted by Amota Eromanga on July 5, 2019 at 10:05 PM

Date

Day

Time

Events

Venue/Remarks

5th July

Friday

1800

National Day Gala Night

Utirerei Motels Ambo

6th July

Saturday

0800

DBK Bo-Rabwata Day 1

Police Field Betio

1000

Tobaraoi -Primary Schoo l Competition

Tenimanraoi Maneaba Betio

1500

LYKE IT -JSS  competition

Tenimanraoi Maneaba Betio

7th July

Sunday

 

 

 

8th July

Monday

0930

KOIL -Canoe race day 1 class 7 and 9

Dai-Nippon Causeway -Bairiki side

1700

Tobaraoi -Open dance

Tenimanraoi Maneaba Betio

9th July

Tuesday

0800

KOIL -Canoe race class 7/9 day 2

Dai-Nippon Causeway -Bairiki side

0900

TSCL -Powerlifting

Bairiki Square

1600

Kiribati Seas -Temwakei race

Naanteitera (Causeway between Bairiki and Nanikaai)

1600

BMM-Roro race

Naanteitera (Causeway between Bairiki and Nanikaai)

1700

Utirerei -Open Choir

Tenimanraoi Maneaba Betio

1800

Child Fund -talent show

Betio Sport Complex field

 

10th July

 

Wednesday

0830

E-Sport FIFA Day 1

KNYC Maneaba Bairiki

0900-1200

Public tour of Taiwan Patrol Boat Hsun Hu No.9

Betio Jetty

1000

Gospel Day -KNCC

St. Ioteba Maneaba Teaoraereke

1300

Volleyball Female Division 2 Finals

Volleyball court Bairiki

1400

Volleyball Male Division 2 Finals

Volleyball court bairiki

1400-1700

Public tour of Taiwan Patrol Boat Hsun Hu No.9

Betio Jetty

1800

ANZ Kiribati Star Idol – Grand Final

Betio Sport Complex field

11th July

Thursday

0600

National Culture & Senior Citizens Day

Betio Sport Complex

0900-1200

Public tour of Taiwan Patrol Boat Hsun Hu No.9

Betio Jetty

0900

Weight lifting Finals

KNYC Maneaba Bairiki

1000

E-Sport FIFA Day 2

KNYC Maneaba Bairiki

1800

ATHKL -Voice battle

Bairiki Square

1200

KOIL -Canoe race class 7/9 final

Dai-Nippon Causeway -Bairiki side

1300

AT3R -Wa n Oo

Taiwan park

1300

AT3R -Uaua competition

Atinimarawa channel Betio

1400

KPF-Senior Secondary School

Tenimanraoi Maneaba Betio

1400-1700

Public tour of Taiwan Patrol Boat Hsun Hu No.9

Betio Jetty

1415

Soccer Finals

Police Field Betio

1430

KCDL -Basketball Division 2 Finals

Basketball court Bairiki

12th July

Friday

0600

National Day

Betio Sport Complex field

1100

FOWPAL’s Show

Inside Betio Sport Complex

1200

E-Sport FIFA Day 3

KNYC Maneaba Bairiki

1300

DBK -Bo Rabwta final

Betio Sport Complex field

1400

Weightlifting Finals

Bairiki Square

1400

Punjas -Futsal Final

Inside Betio Sport Complex

1400

KIC -Wooden boat race

Dai-Nippon Causeway Bairiki side

1400

KIC -Fiber glass boat race

Dai-Nippon Causeway Bairiki side

1400

KIC -Alluminium boat race

Dai-Nippon Causeway Bairiki side

1415

Soccer Finals

Police Field Betio

1600

KCDL-Basketball Open Men Finals

Betio Sport Complex

1700

TMCO- competition (drama, 3R beauty contest, tug of war)

Betio Sport Complex field

1715

KOES Free Style Wrestling

Betio Sport Complex

1800

BPA-Table Tennis Finals

Betio Sport Complex

1830

Volleyball Women Finals

Betio Sport Complex

2030

Volleyball Men Finals

Betio Sport Complex

13th July

Saturday

1000

KCDL -Basketball Women Finals

Betio Sport Complex

1100

KCDL -Basketball Men Division 3 Finals

Betio Sport Complex

1400-1700

Public Tour of Taiwan Patrol Boat Hsun Hu No.9

KPA Jetty

1700

Badminton

Inside Betio Sport Complex

1800

SWIRE Beauty Contest

Betio Sport Complex field

Categories: News & Information

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

You must be a member to comment on this page. Sign In or Register

0 Comments